582 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
582 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0024/ 001/
Control#
00041527
Owner
HELLER, RODNEY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$300,000
PID
41527
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,600$41,400$300,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHELLER, RODNEY L
Co-Owner
Address582 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2870-0184
Sale Date08/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HELLER, RODNEY L; HELLER, SAMANTHA L$330,000 2870-018408/09/2024
SMITH, GUY W; SMITH, SHIRLEY C$1 2377-208907/28/2010
SMITH, GUY E; SMITH, GUY W; SMITH, SHIRLEY C$1 2091-162004/08/2004
SMITH, GUY E; SMITH, GUY W; SMITH, SHIRLEY C$1 2087-275703/15/2004
SMITH, GUY E; SMITH, SHIRLEY C$0 1179-083009/17/1973
SMITH GUY E & SHIRLEY C$0 1100-067907/24/1968
SMITH GUY E$0 1095-058702/28/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   3,240 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1008.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelMMetal110.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,215$12,670$47,885
2024$35,215$12,875$48,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps