BLACK HORSE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
BLACK HORSE RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0026/ 002/
Control#
00041533
Owner
BERGER, KEVIN C
Taxable Assessed
$14,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
41533
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$12,000$48,000$60,000$2,100$14,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGER, KEVIN C
Co-Owner
Address
557 SCHUYLKILL MTN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2502-1934
Sale Date05/09/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERGER, KEVIN C$1 2502-193405/09/2014
ENCK, BARRY E; ENCK, IRENE R$0 1185-036401/24/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)0
Total Rooms1
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate34c - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 280 280
   280 280

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres2.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$2,100
Clean & Green Acres2.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$835$8,065$8,900$505$1,340
2024$835$8,065$8,900$505$1,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps