4 KNOTTS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
4 KNOTTS RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0032/ 005/
Control#
00041544
Owner
FITZWATER, THOMAS W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$443,100
PID
41544
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$401,100$42,000$443,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZWATER, THOMAS W
Co-Owner
Address
4 KNOTTS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2114-0789
Sale Date09/03/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FITZWATER, THOMAS W; FITZWATER, WENDY B$1 2114-078909/03/2004
FITZWATER, THOMAS W$245,000 2002-002607/31/2002
ADAMS ROSE M & DONALD R$1 1645-014402/07/1996
ADAMS ROSE M$170,000 1478-083504/07/1992
PRUDENTIAL RESIDENTIAL SERVICE$214,666 1478-083103/27/1991
NASSAR, D S & T T$0 1458-057411/22/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,322
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)486
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate34c - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,176 1,176
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,146 1,146
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,146 0
DCKR-DECK 360 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   4,530 2,322

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete970.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,415$12,500$91,915
2024$79,415$12,500$91,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps