6 KNOTTS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
6 KNOTTS RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0032/ 007/
Control#
00041546
Owner
BECHTEL, LORI SHOLLEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$386,900
PID
41546
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,900$52,000$386,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBECHTEL, LORI SHOLLEY
Co-Owner
Address
6 KNOTTS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2608-0754
Sale Date09/19/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BECHTEL, LORI SHOLLEY; BECHTEL, RAYMOND ROBERT$1 2608-075409/19/2017
BECHTEL, RAYMOND; WATSON, LORI$1 2083-232312/26/2003
WATSON LORI$1 2070-151011/25/2003
WATSON LORI$1 2019-023311/25/2002
WATSON T G & L$15,000 1490-081812/04/1992
PEDRIANI E T & K J$0 1454-007610/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)560
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34c - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,228 1,228
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,228 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 492 0
SLBR-SLAB 168 0
   4,776 2,360

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood840.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,440$12,500$81,940
2024$69,440$12,500$81,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps