9 KNOTTS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
9 KNOTTS RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0032/ 009/
Control#
00041548
Owner
CHIPRIANO, JOSEPH D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$627,100
PID
41548
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$575,700$51,400$627,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIPRIANO, JOSEPH D
Co-Owner
Address
9 KNOTTS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$399,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2302-2276
Sale Date05/20/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHIPRIANO, JOSEPH D; CHIPRIANO, TAMMY O$399,900 2302-227605/20/2008
PEDRIANI, EUGENE T; PEDRIANI, KAREN$0 1434-098509/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,461
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA+10
Govern BaseRate34c - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,461 3,461
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,461 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 782 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 332 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,057 0
   9,093 3,461

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)FFrame192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)BRBrick1000.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionVVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,060$13,475$155,535
2024$142,060$13,475$155,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps