12 KNOTTS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
12 KNOTTS RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0032/ 013/
Control#
00041552
Owner
BICKELMAN, JOHN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$345,500
PID
41552
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,500$42,000$345,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBICKELMAN, JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address
12 KNOTTS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1444-0011
Sale Date03/30/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BICKELMAN, DIANE E; BICKELMAN, JOHN C$0 1444-001103/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34c - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,268 1,268
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,352 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   4,860 2,620

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,725$12,500$79,225
2024$66,725$12,500$79,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps