S ROUTE 183 RD
 Print  Map It

Location
S ROUTE 183 RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00041567
Owner
STRICKLAND, BOBBI
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$26,700
PID
41567
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,100$21,600$26,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRICKLAND, BOBBI
Co-Owner
Address
467 STATE ROUTE 183
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-2039
Sale Date08/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRICKLAND, BOBBI$1 2788-203908/29/2022
STRICKLAND, BOBBI; STRICKLAND, CHAD$100,000 2657-086704/08/2019
LUCKENBILL, COREEN; LUCKENBILL, PHILIP$50,000 2497-245303/06/2014
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTG CORP.$1,342 2496-049512/18/2013
ROMBERGER, LYNN A; ROMBERGER, SCOTT A$90,100 2105-133404/23/2004
TOMECHEK, EDWARD J$1 0904-031006/01/2000
TOMECHEK EDWARD J & CRYSTAL L$13,000 0201-001811/26/1997
BREISCH HELEN$0 1457-015112/11/1990
TOBIAS E$0 1237-003003/21/1977
KREBS A M & I L$0 1226-031406/16/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage70
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock336.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal