191 REEDSVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
191 REEDSVILLE RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0042/ 003/
Control#
00041576
Owner
ANTONINI, MARY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$271,400
PID
41576
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,400$44,000$271,400

Owner of Record
OwnerANTONINI, MARY L
Co-Owner
Address
191 REEDSVILLE RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0186-0332
Sale Date11/03/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANTONINI, DAVID R; ANTONINI, DONNA G; ANTONINI, MARY L; ANTONINI, ROBERT L$1 0186-033211/03/1997
ANTONINI, M L & R L & D R$1 1466-057107/17/1991
ANTONINI, L R & M L$0 1312-082901/25/1982
WHITEFORD, R G & L M$0 1207-073406/19/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
   3,416 1,768

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool704.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1891.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood324.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,505$12,500$63,005
2024$50,505$12,500$63,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps