7 DEIBERTS VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
7 DEIBERTS VALLEY RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0042/ 006/
Control#
00041579
Owner
RIBOLDI, ANTHONY J.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$275,400
PID
41579
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$232,400$43,000$275,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRIBOLDI, ANTHONY J.
Co-Owner
Address
7 DEIBERTS VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$289,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2747-2818
Sale Date09/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIBOLDI, ANTHONY J.$289,900 2747-281809/17/2021
LOVE, GEOFFREY E(TRUSTEE); ROMBERGER, JOYCE E(TRUSTEE); ROMBERGER/LOVE FAMILY TRUST$1 1565-010205/06/2002
LOVE G E & ROMBERGER J E$112,500 1470-024809/30/1991
MATEER JR HARRY O & VICKIE L$0 1360-081806/11/1985
KAUNUS J P & B A$0 1247-091010/28/1977
KAUNUS J ETAL$0 1213-011207/18/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)624
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34C-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,596 1,596
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,596 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 660 0
SLBR-SLAB 324 0
   4,176 1,596

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,585$12,500$63,085
2024$50,585$12,500$63,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps