195 REEDSVILLE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
195 REEDSVILLE ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0042/ 008/
Control#
00041581
Owner
KOCH, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,600
PID
41581
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,600$49,000$236,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
195 REEDSVILLE RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1251-0943
Sale Date02/10/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCH, WILLIAM J$0 1251-094302/10/1978
WATERS, N & D$0 1216-031611/17/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34C-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,400 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
SLBR-SLAB 240 0
   3,712 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,240$13,125$55,365
2024$42,240$13,125$55,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps