106 SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
106 SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0043/ 004/
Control#
00041585
Owner
BLANKENHORN, WAYNE H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$231,200
PID
41585
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,000$45,200$231,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANKENHORN, WAYNE H
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address
106 SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2863-0859
Sale Date06/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLANKENHORN, DENISE A; BLANKENHORN, WAYNE H; DAVIDSON, MELINDA S$1 2863-085906/14/2024
BLANKENHORN, IDA M; BLANKENHORN, WAYNE H$0 1215-066709/29/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,534
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34C-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,534 1,534
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   3,386 1,534

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete368.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,610$12,625$48,235
2024$35,610$12,625$48,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps