218 SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
218 SCHWARTZ VALLEY RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00041595
Owner
NOVATKA, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$319,400
PID
41595
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$280,200$39,200$319,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVATKA, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
218 SCHWARTZ RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2598-0515
Sale Date06/19/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOVATKA, DARLENE; NOVATKA, PAUL$205,000 2598-051506/19/2017
KOCH, ALLEN C$0 1203-001302/27/1975
PAGE, M & A$0 1031-119712/19/1961
PAGE, M & A$0 0623-025501/02/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,037
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34C-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,037 2,037
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,037 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 396 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 155 0
   5,153 2,037

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,545$12,500$74,045
2024$61,545$12,500$74,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps