12 OAK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
12 OAK ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0045/ 009/
Control#
00041604
Owner
MARGAVAGE, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$244,900
PID
41604
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,700$45,200$244,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARGAVAGE, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
12 OAK RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2590-1832
Sale Date03/24/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARGAVAGE, COLLEEN A; MARGAVAGE, MICHAEL J$175,000 2590-183203/24/2017
GORDON, DOLORES M$1 1580-029411/15/1994
GORDON, R D & D$0 1245-033308/24/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34C-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,244 1,244
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 468 468
DCKR-DECK 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,456 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 18 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 208 0
   3,574 1,712

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,300$24,395$76,695
2024$52,300$24,395$76,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps