1 OAK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1 OAK ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0045/ 017/
Control#
00041612
Owner
PFLUEGER, ROBERT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$281,600
PID
41612
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,200$37,400$281,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPFLUEGER, ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address
1 OAK RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2349-2142
Sale Date09/01/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PFLUEGER, DEBORAH A; PFLUEGER, ROBERT A$1 2349-214209/01/2009
BRENSINGER, DEBORAH A; PFLUEGER, ROBERT A$148,000 1519-003908/30/1993
PEDRIANI, G & KRAMER, K$0 1239-089505/03/1917

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,956
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34C-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 450 0
   3,798 1,956

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,185$12,500$67,685
2024$55,185$12,500$67,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps