98 REBERS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
98 REBERS RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00041646
Owner
REBER, ANDREW B
Taxable Assessed
$706,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
41646
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$632,100$751,300$1,383,400$74,800$706,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREBER, ANDREW B
Co-Owner
Address
98 REBERS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2719-2897
Sale Date01/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REBER, ANDREW B; REBER, LUKE A$1 2719-289701/25/2021
REBER JR D H & S A LIFE EST AL; REBER, LARRY L; REBER, SALLY A$1 1167-001004/25/2001
REBER JR DORIE H & SHIRLEY A$0 1083-051302/17/1967
REBER D H & D A$0 0592-033902/04/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,346
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,334 1,334
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,012 1,012
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,334 0
DCKR-DECK 214 0
SLBR-SLAB 232 0
   4,126 2,346
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,112
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)3
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34c - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,112 2,112
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,536 0
SLBR-SLAB 312 0
   4,536 2,112

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres76.81

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)76.81
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$74,800
Clean & Green Acres76.81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock336.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal1176.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)PPole2304.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1040.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole2400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood120.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal40.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal24.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock36.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood196.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal49.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)ASAsphalt49.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal16.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$81,110$76,525$157,635$15,120$96,230
2024$81,110$76,525$157,635$15,120$96,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps