716 S ROUTE 183 RD
 Print  Map It

Location
716 S ROUTE 183 RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0059/ 001/
Control#
00041664
Owner
PIONEER POLE BUILDINGS INC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$867,200
PID
41664
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$811,200$56,000$867,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPIONEER POLE BUILDINGS INC
Co-Owner
Address
716 S ROUTE 183 RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2132-2085
Sale Date01/07/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PIONEER POLE BUILDINGS INC$200,000 2132-208501/07/2005
ARK ENTERPRISES INC$100,000 1428-013412/15/2001
KREAGER,RICHARD A$1 1097-012002/13/2001
KREAGER RICHARD A & SANDRA J$0 1501-012704/29/1993
MINCHOFF GEORGE$0 1205-043104/25/1975
MINCHOFF GEORGE$0 0977-025310/26/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 5,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Type:Electric
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 5,080 5,080
   5,080 5,080
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,980
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Type:Electric
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
RTLRetail Store 2,980 2,980
   2,980 2,980
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 700 700
   700 700

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres2.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete1264.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete512.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary60900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,165$36,185$113,350
2024$77,165$36,185$113,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps