Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
194 REEDSVILLE RD
Print
Map It
Location
194 REEDSVILLE RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0065/ 003/
Control#
00041699
Owner
HENRY, GEORGE W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$321,400
PID
41699
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$275,800
$45,600
$321,400
Owner of Record
Owner
HENRY, GEORGE W
Co-Owner
Address
194 REEDSVILLE RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2624-1194
Sale Date
04/12/2018
HENRY, CYNTHIA L; HENRY, GEORGE W
$220,000
2624-1194
04/12/2018
MARINELLI, KATHRYN R; MARINELLI, WILLIAM J
$190,000
2166-1242
08/31/2005
LEFFEW, DIXIE LEE; LEFFEW, HARRY A
$1
1679-0316
09/16/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
1,424
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
34-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,424
1,424
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,424
0
DCK
R-DECK
224
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
192
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
728
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
24
0
SLB
R-SLAB
264
0
4,280
1,424
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.22
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.22
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
AL
Aluminum
1200.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
AL
Aluminum
960.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$60,150
$14,840
$74,990
2024
$60,150
$14,840
$74,990
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps