589 BIG MINE RUN
 Print  Map It

Location
589 BIG MINE RUN
Tax Map
04/ 16/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00004170
Owner
DROSS, MICHAEL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,000
PID
4170
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,100$3,900$91,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDROSS, MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address
589 BIG MINE RUN RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1291-0761
Sale Date07/02/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DROSS, MICHAEL R$0 1291-076107/02/1980
GALLAGHER, E$0 1280-033509/28/1979
AARON, M G & GALLAGHER, M A$0 1114-068708/22/1969
GALLAGHER, M A & AARON, M C$0 1112-083307/12/1969
AARON, M & M$0 0833-055201/30/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,676
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 838 838
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 838 838
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,024 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 410 0
   3,110 1,676

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0401 - Butler - Conn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth103

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame225.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,850$2,500$8,350
2024$5,850$2,500$8,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps