REEDSVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
REEDSVILLE RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00041708
Owner
BETHESDA EVAN CH REESVIL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,198,100
PID
41708
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,118,100$80,000$1,198,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBETHESDA EVAN CH REESVIL
Co-Owner
Address
RD 2
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1105-0858
Sale Date11/26/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BETHESDA EVAN CH REESVIL$0 1105-085811/26/1968
REEDSVILLE BETH EVAN CONG CH$0 1105-085411/12/1968
REEDSVILLE BETH EVAN CONG CH$0 0871-037210/17/1953
REEDSVILLE BETH EVAN CONG CH$0 0929-004911/18/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,794
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34c - H - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,188 594
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,188 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 364 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
   4,304 1,794
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 15,428
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 7,714 7,714
RLGReligious Institution/Church 7,714 7,714
   15,428 15,428
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 648
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 648 648
   648 648
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 210
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 210 210
   210 210

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres2.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary36600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,665$44,000$504,665
2024$460,665$44,000$504,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps