142 REEDSVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
142 REEDSVILLE RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00041709
Owner
EBERLY, MATTHEW H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$263,400
PID
41709
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,000$144,400$263,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEBERLY, MATTHEW H
Co-Owner
Address
142 REEDSVILLE RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2916-1017
Sale Date07/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EBERLY, ELLEN N; EBERLY, MATTHEW H$1 2916-101707/31/2025
EBERLY, ELLEN N; EBERLY, MATTHEW H$700,000 2912-29706/30/2025
MAY, RUTH E$1 1536-023301/06/1994
MAY, W A & R E$0 1335-074910/03/1983
REEDSVILLE BETH EVAN CONG CH$0 1192-074106/28/1974
LUCKENBILL, W & F$0 0852-050911/15/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 1,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   3,088 1,944

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres14.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock484.00 SF1
2bfb6 2bfb (2 Story Beef Barn)WWood1664.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood12.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,505$21,615$46,120
2024$24,505$21,615$46,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps