12 REEDSVILLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
12 REEDSVILLE RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0072/ 009/
Control#
00041720
Owner
MINNICH, SHANE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$308,700
PID
41720
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,800$39,900$308,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMINNICH, SHANE L
Co-Owner
Address
16 REEDSVILLE RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0650-0291
Sale Date06/15/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINNICH, SHANE L; MINNICH, VANESSA L$1 0650-029106/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 528 0
   2,660 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,715$12,500$49,215
2024$36,715$12,500$49,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps