S RTE 183 RD
 Print  Map It

Location
S RTE 183 RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00041722
Owner
PIONEER POLE BUILDING INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$240,900
PID
41722
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,900$31,000$240,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPIONEER POLE BUILDING INC
Co-Owner
Address
716 SOUTH RT 183
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1607-0037
Sale Date07/03/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PIONEER POLE BUILDING INC$70,000 1607-003707/03/2002
CRESSWELL HARVEY C & NORMA F$60,400 1478-055103/06/1992
GAY GERALD B & MAUREEN$0 1411-034407/20/1988
STALLER W C & M E$0 1148-051912/29/1971
MINNICH M M & H K$0 1093-088111/30/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,656
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 828 828
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 828 828
DCKR-DECK 144 0
   1,800 1,656

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.65

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,705$13,000$30,705
2024$17,705$13,000$30,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps