Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
34 PLUM CREEK RD
Print
Map It
Location
34 PLUM CREEK RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0076/ 002/
Control#
00041728
Owner
PALERINO, JEFFREY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$389,200
PID
41728
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$310,000
$79,200
$389,200
Owner of Record
Owner
PALERINO, JEFFREY L
Co-Owner
Address
34 PLUM CREEK RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2819-1965
Sale Date
05/30/2023
PALERINO, JEFFREY L; PALERINO, KELLY J
$1
2819-1965
05/30/2023
PALERINO, JEFFREY L; PALERINO, KELLY J
$1
1196-0125
05/30/2001
PALERINO J L & MILLER K J
$250
1483-0864
07/10/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2001
Living Area:
1,680
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
34-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,680
1,680
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,680
0
DCK
R-DECK
320
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
80
0
3,760
1,680
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
4.36
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4.36
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
144.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
M
Metal
64.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$41,545
$16,530
$58,075
2024
$41,545
$16,530
$58,075
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps