127 MILLERS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
127 MILLERS RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0090/ 006/
Control#
00041745
Owner
KALEDAS, ANTHONY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$377,100
PID
41745
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,200$39,900$377,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKALEDAS, ANTHONY R
Co-Owner
Address
127 MILLERS RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2768-0358
Sale Date02/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KALEDAS, ANGELICA ELAINE; KALEDAS, ANTHONY R; KALEDAS, ANTHONY ROBERT$1 2768-035802/23/2022
KALEDAS, ANN L; KALEDAS, ANTHONY R$0 1440-072301/12/1990
ADAMS, R W & D A$0 1419-058812/13/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,622
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,622 1,622
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,622 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
SLBR-SLAB 364 0
   3,650 1,622

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1008.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood1130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,285$12,500$62,785
2024$50,285$12,500$62,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps