14 ST JOSEPHS WAY
 Print  Map It

Location
14 ST JOSEPHS WAY
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0090/ 020/
Control#
00041755
Owner
STINE, CHASE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$363,900
PID
41755
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$323,000$40,900$363,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTINE, CHASE
Co-Owner
Address
14 ST JOSEPH''S WAY
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2914-2683
Sale Date07/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STINE, CHASE; STINE, CHRISTIN$330,000 2914-268307/21/2025
DUNNIGAN, HEATHER A; DUNNIGAN, JAMES E$27,000 2011-030110/07/2002
SAINT JOSEPH'S ESTATE INC$1,476 1583-012112/05/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+05
Govern BaseRate34c - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,114 1,114
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 670 670
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 894 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   3,418 1,784

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,495$12,500$63,995
2024$51,495$12,500$63,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps