26 ST JOSEPH'S WAY
 Print  Map It

Location
26 ST JOSEPH'S WAY
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0090/ 022/
Control#
00041757
Owner
BELLOMO, CRAIG
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$544,000
PID
41757
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$501,200$42,800$544,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLOMO, CRAIG
Co-Owner
Address
61-21 BELL BLVD
OAKLAND GARDENS, NY 11364
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2679-2691
Sale Date12/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BELLOMO, CRAIG; BELLOMO, GINA$355,000 2679-269112/17/2019
FOOSE, CATHERINE ANN; FOOSE, THOMAS MARK$285,000 2271-106508/24/2007
KERSTETTER, NANCEE CARDINAL; KERSTETTER, WAYNE R$240,000 2015-035810/31/2002
LARSEN JR H J & TREZISE C A$220,000 1017-003310/25/2000
KRAMMES ANDREW & NANCY$0 1587-022212/30/1994
SAINT JOSEPH'S ESTATES INC$0 1583-012912/05/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,228
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1000
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,068 1,068
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
DCKR-DECK 312 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 214 0
SLBR-SLAB 528 0
   4,962 2,228

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool1086.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete518.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick1086.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl420.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,360$15,945$106,305
2024$90,360$15,945$106,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps