38 ST JOSEPHS WAY
 Print  Map It

Location
38 ST JOSEPHS WAY
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0090/ 024/
Control#
00041759
Owner
SCHAFER, WILLIAM T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$335,200
PID
41759
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,800$31,400$335,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAFER, WILLIAM T
Co-Owner
Address
38 SAINT JOSEPH'S WAY
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1,496
Certificate
Book & Page 1583-0133
Sale Date12/05/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAFER, NANCY E; SCHAFER, WILLIAM T$1,496 1583-013312/05/1995
SCHAFER, WILLIAM T$0 1622-021709/06/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 856 856
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 856 856
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 856 0
DCKR-DECK 204 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   3,352 1,712

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,955$12,500$64,455
2024$51,955$12,500$64,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps