248 MOON HILL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
248 MOON HILL DR
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0091/ 011/
Control#
00041769
Owner
GARMAN, RICHARD D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$360,400
PID
41769
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,000$51,400$360,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGARMAN, RICHARD D
Co-Owner
Address
248 MOON HILL DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$207,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2300-0039
Sale Date04/28/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARMAN, RICHARD D; HUBER, JANELLE N$207,000 2300-003904/28/2008
PEIFFER, KAREN L; PEIFFER, MARK A$5,000 1573-001305/20/2002
PEIFFER,MARK A & KAREN L$119,000 1654-033106/03/1995
NEW, J R & M K$0 1443-096203/30/1990
R L K B ASSOCIATES INC$0 1421-077501/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,696
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 968 968
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   3,176 1,696

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame168.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,225$16,985$77,210
2024$60,225$16,985$77,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps