511 LUTZ VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
511 LUTZ VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0098/ 001/
Control#
00041781
Owner
STRAUSSER, JESSE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,800
PID
41781
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,500$27,300$134,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUSSER, JESSE J
Co-Owner
Address
511 LUTZ VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2323-2848
Sale Date11/07/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRAUSSER, JESSE J$1 2323-284811/07/2008
STRAUSSER, DOROTHY; STRAUSSER, JESSIE$0 1411-002807/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34 - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 348 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   2,772 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3403 - Wayne - Reeds
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage103
Depth211

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,415$10,865$27,280
2024$16,415$10,865$27,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps