8 MEADOWBROOK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
8 MEADOWBROOK DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 12/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00041788
Owner
ZITKA, WALTER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$499,500
PID
41788
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$457,500$42,000$499,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZITKA, WALTER
Co-Owner
Address
8 MEADOWBROOK DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2901-1345
Sale Date04/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZITKA, GREGORY W; ZITKA, KATHLEEN; ZITKA, WALTER$1 2901-134504/16/2025
ZITKA, KATHLEEN; ZITKA, WALTER$25,900 0255-001202/24/1998
MANGAT HARCHARN S & JASWANT$0 1435-061010/11/1989
SMITH, JR W F & C A$0 1386-087812/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,407
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate34a - F - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,934 1,934
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 946 473
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,918 0
CTHR-CATHEDRAL (Open Area) 235 0
DCKR-DECK 575 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 655 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 312 0
   7,367 2,407

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,915$12,500$88,415
2024$75,915$12,500$88,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps