16 MEADOWBROOK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
16 MEADOWBROOK DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 12/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00041795
Owner
FLEAGLE, WILLIAM R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$245,500
PID
41795
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,500$42,000$245,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEAGLE, WILLIAM R
Co-Owner
Address
16 MEADOWBROOK DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1277-0641
Sale Date08/07/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLEAGLE, CHERYL; FLEAGLE, WILLIAM R$0 1277-064108/07/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34A-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 528 528
DCKR-DECK 233 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 233 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,684 1,660

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,040$12,500$51,540
2024$39,040$12,500$51,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps