Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
19 MEADOWBROOK DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
19 MEADOWBROOK DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 12/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00041798
Owner
SATTERFIELD, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$563,100
PID
41798
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$509,100
$54,000
$563,100
Owner of Record
Owner
SATTERFIELD, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
19 MEADOW BROOK DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2584-2519
Sale Date
01/11/2017
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
SATTERFIELD, REBECCA; SATTERFIELD, THOMAS
$305,000
2584-2519
01/11/2017
WEBBER, BARBARA A; WEBBER, KENNETH W
$0
1357-0321
02/21/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
4,102
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
9
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B+10
Govern BaseRate
34A-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,415
2,415
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,687
1,687
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,687
0
DCK
R-DECK
920
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
600
0
7,309
4,102
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BR
Brick
1200.00 SF
1
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
W
Wood
360.00 SF
1
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
626.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
CN
Concrete
814.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
288.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
BR
Brick
336.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$105,825
$13,750
$119,575
2024
$105,825
$13,750
$119,575
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps