186 BEURY'S ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
186 BEURY'S ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 07/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00000418
Owner
HUNTER, DAVID PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$206,300
PID
418
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$181,400$24,900$206,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTER, DAVID PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
186 BEURYS RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2821-1102
Sale Date06/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUNTER, AMANDA M; HUNTER, DAVID PAUL$1 2821-110206/02/2023
BLYLER, LEONARD L; HUNTER, SANDRA G$1 2473-248605/30/2013
BLYLER, L L; BLYLER, LEO L$0 0948-054510/30/1957
BLYLER, L L; BLYLER, LEO L$0 0948-054510/25/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate01B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 784 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 291 0
   3,875 2,184

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,125$4,000$38,125
2024$34,125$4,000$38,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps