28 MEADOWBROOK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
28 MEADOWBROOK DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 12/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00041804
Owner
YEAGER, LEWIS S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$388,200
PID
41804
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$346,200$42,000$388,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAGER, LEWIS S
Co-Owner
Address
28 MEADOWBROOK DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2542-0654
Sale Date09/03/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YEAGER, LEWIS S; YEAGER, ROSALIE A$250,000 2542-065409/03/2015
MOYER, KATHY A; MOYER, KEVIN N$135,000 0452-020310/16/1997
SITES,DENNIS W & MARGARET C$0 1355-051107/09/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,322
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34A-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,672 1,672
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 650 650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
DCKR-DECK 409 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,012 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   4,415 2,322

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood214.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,300$12,500$66,800
2024$54,300$12,500$66,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps