39 MANBECK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
39 MANBECK ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00041816
Owner
MANBECK, RICHARD D
Taxable Assessed
$1,154,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
41816
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$1,069,700$581,600$1,651,300$84,800$1,154,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMANBECK, RICHARD D
Co-Owner
Address
302 MANBECK RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$221,460
Certificate
Book & Page 2526-0754
Sale Date03/06/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANBECK, DWIGHT; MANBECK, RICHARD D$221,460 2526-075403/06/2015
MANBECK, DWIGHT; MANBECK, RICHARD D$1 2016-055403/21/2002
MANBECK DWIGHT&RICHARD&GERALD$1 0978-021708/02/2000
MANBECK MARGARET ETAL$50,000 0238-008201/21/1998
MANBECK MARGARET M ETAL$1 0238-007811/28/1997
MANBECK MARGARET M ETAL$1 1451-017208/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,928
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 928 928
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   3,096 1,928

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres82

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)82
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$84,800
Clean & Green Acres81.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame225.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame2400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
hogbar3 Hogbarn (Hog Barn)MMetal18648.00 SF1
hogbar3 Hogbarn (Hog Barn)MMetal19200.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood70.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame112.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal684.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal216.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame36.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatMMetal3600.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal128.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal540.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal2560.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame720.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$77,150$54,505$131,655$9,350$86,500
2024$77,150$54,505$131,655$9,350$86,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps