36 GOTTSCHALL LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
36 GOTTSCHALL LANE
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00041829
Owner
GOTTSCHALL, LINDA L
Taxable Assessed
$381,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
41829
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$360,900$272,600$633,500$20,500$381,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGOTTSCHALL, LINDA L
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address1490 PROMISE LN
WESCOSVILLE, PA 18106
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2815-0863
Sale Date04/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOTTSCHALL, GREGORY J; GOTTSCHALL, JOSEPH H; GOTTSCHALL, LINDA L$1 2815-086304/14/2023
GOTTSCHALL, LINDA L$1 2481-277608/22/2013
GOTTSCHALL, JOSEPH H; GOTTSCHALL, JOSEPH J; GOTTSCHALL, LINDA L$0 1407-064605/05/1988
GOTTSCHALL, J J & L L$0 1407-064205/05/1988
GOTTSCHALL, J J & A H$0 0854-046012/27/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,568 0
DCKR-DECK 531 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 276 0
   4,063 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres34.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.79
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$20,500
Clean & Green Acres34.79

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$45,645$33,520$79,165$4,355$50,000
2024$45,645$33,520$79,165$4,355$50,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps