254 LUTZ VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
254 LUTZ VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00041841
Owner
WEBB, GINGER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$366,900
PID
41841
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,900$161,000$366,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBB, GINGER
Co-Owner
Address
254 LUTZ VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVE, PA 17972
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2458-1481
Sale Date12/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEBB, GINGER$200,000 2458-148112/31/2012
SCHLASEMAN, GLORIA J$1 2405-174504/14/2011
MOYER ESTATE OF AMOS M$1 2376-211807/19/2010
MOYER, AMOS$0 0817-028605/21/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,855
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,238 1,238
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,078 1,078
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,078 539
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,088 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 412 0
   4,894 2,855

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone357.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)ASAsphalt3744.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)ASAsphalt432.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)ASAsphalt384.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole396.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatASAsphalt512.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,540$23,275$50,815
2024$27,540$23,275$50,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps