401 MOYERS STATION RD
 Print  Map It

Location
401 MOYERS STATION RD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00041861
Owner
MOYER, ROBERT S
Taxable Assessed
$173,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
41861
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$159,800$170,800$330,600$14,100$173,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, ROBERT S
Co-Owner
Address
842 MOYERS STATION RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2400-1963
Sale Date03/18/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCKENBILL, JOAN M; MOYER, ARLENE M; MOYER, ELAINE M; MOYER, ROBERT S$1 2400-196303/18/2011
MOYER, ARLENE M; MOYER, ROBERT S$0 1284-084601/11/1980
SCHAEFFER, H J & A ETAL$0 0948-009406/02/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 520 260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,756 1,300

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$14,100
Clean & Green Acres12.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$13,440$24,455$37,895$2,800$16,240
2024$13,440$24,455$37,895$2,800$16,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps