918 MOYERS STATION RD
 Print  Map It

Location
918 MOYERS STATION RD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00041862
Owner
LOPEZ, JOSEPH M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$499,300
PID
41862
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$441,500$57,800$499,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
918 MOYERS STATION RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2786-0199
Sale Date07/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOPEZ, JOSEPH M; LOPEZ, MARY B$1 2786-019907/29/2022
LOPEZ, JOSEPH M; LOPEZ, MARY B$1 2786-019507/29/2022
LOPEZ, JOSEPH M; LOPEZ, MARY B$1 1459-033001/28/1991
LOPEZ, M J & H V$0 1454-080010/24/1990
HUMMA, K M$0 1355-077802/21/1985
RIEGEL, JR J L & S I$0 1149-067802/01/1972
MARX, A N$0 1134-049302/25/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,516
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,312 0
DCKR-DECK 728 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   5,208 2,516

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool1075.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete321.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl150.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick279.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,545$14,150$87,695
2024$73,545$14,150$87,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps