910 MOYERS STATION RD
 Print  Map It

Location
910 MOYERS STATION RD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0040/ 005/
Control#
00041867
Owner
KULL, RYAN G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$473,600
PID
41867
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$411,100$62,500$473,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKULL, RYAN G
Co-Owner
Address
910 MOYERS STATION RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$168,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2547-0903
Sale Date10/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KULL, RYAN G$168,000 2547-090310/15/2015
LYE, TWILA M; WILDERMUTH, CAROL E; WILDERMUTH, RONALD G$1 2296-147904/03/2008
WILDERMUTH, CAROL; WILDERMUTH, RONALD G$0 1355-047402/12/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 3,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34a - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,200 1,200
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,200 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 575 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 720 0
   6,095 3,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood360.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)BLBlock1500.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole7200.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,320$18,340$78,660
2024$60,320$18,340$78,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps