120 BROWNS CHURCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
120 BROWNS CHURCH RD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00041891
Owner
DELEVAN, MEGAN J
Taxable Assessed
$333,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
41891
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$310,800$340,200$651,000$22,800$333,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDELEVAN, MEGAN J
Co-Owner
Address
2033 OAKMONT AVE
HAVERTOWN, PA 19083
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2821-1876
Sale Date06/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELEVAN, MEGAN J; DELEVAN, TODD A$1 2821-187606/13/2023
LIPPERT, JOHN R$1 2539-000807/27/2015
LIPPERT, JANE; LIPPERT, JOHN R$0 1116-014810/03/1969
BROWN, G W$0 0627-014810/23/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,336 1,336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,336 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 484 0
SLBR-SLAB 616 0
   5,708 2,672

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres40.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.1
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$22,800
Clean & Green Acres40.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)MMetal2210.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl825.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl224.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$39,780$36,895$76,675$5,050$44,830
2024$39,780$36,895$76,675$5,050$44,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps