3 WOODLAND HTS
 Print  Map It

Location
3 WOODLAND HTS
Tax Map
04/ 16/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00004191
Owner
REESE, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,400
PID
4191
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,900$6,500$55,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREESE, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
16 WOODLAND HTS
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2281-2383
Sale Date11/14/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REESE, LORRAINE; REESE, ROBERT$10,000 2281-238311/14/2007
GREEN TREE CONSUMER DISC CO$1,099 2236-086412/15/2006
WALSH III, WILLIAM; WALSH, DAWN RAE$0 1443-038503/08/1990
PETRUSKY, J W & M$0 0944-055408/24/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate04A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
CPTR-CARPORT 240 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 66 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,154 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0401 - Butler - Conn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage39
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,835$2,500$8,335
2024$5,835$2,500$8,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps