1463 FAIR RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1463 FAIR RD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0070/ 001/
Control#
00041933
Owner
MOYER, RICHARD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$366,400
PID
41933
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$317,400$49,000$366,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address
1463 FAIR RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1084-0304
Sale Date03/22/1967

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, LAUREL E; MOYER, RICHARD E$0 1084-030403/22/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,635
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,635 1,635
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,635 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 221 0
SLBR-SLAB 344 0
   4,555 1,635

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete2000.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal108.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,920$13,125$82,045
2024$68,920$13,125$82,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps