15 SUNNY SIDE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
15 SUNNY SIDE DR
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0084/ 003/
Control#
00041963
Owner
ANKENBRANT, RICHARD C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$283,600
PID
41963
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$236,300$47,300$283,600

Owner of Record
OwnerANKENBRANT, RICHARD C
Co-Owner
Address
15 SUNNYSIDE DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$800
Certificate
Book & Page 1655-0199
Sale Date04/15/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANKENBRANT, RICHARD C; ANKENBRANT, ROXANNE M$800 1655-019904/15/1996
ANKENBRANT, R C & PAULIN, R$65,000 1393-084707/08/1987
BLACKWELL, R C III & E A$58,000 1337-030311/10/1983
MCNULTY, T M & B J$4,700 1275-022606/19/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,522
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate34A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,144 378
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,384 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 207 0
   5,279 1,522

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock30.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,560$13,050$41,610
2024$28,560$13,050$41,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps