47 SUNNY SIDE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
47 SUNNY SIDE DR
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0084/ 007/
Control#
00041966
Owner
OWEN, WILLIAM H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$362,600
PID
41966
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$320,600$42,000$362,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOWEN, WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address
47 SUNNYSIDE DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1499-0029
Sale Date03/26/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OWEN, SARA J; OWEN, WILLIAM H$80,000 1499-002903/26/1993
MCNULTY, JR J J & N L$50,000 1484-088708/03/1992
YERUSAVAGE, G & P$0 1215-087011/05/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,856
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1040
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,856 1,856
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,808 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   3,704 1,856

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,490$12,500$61,990
2024$49,490$12,500$61,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps