0 SUNNY SIDE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SUNNY SIDE DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0084/ 017/
Control#
00041974
Owner
KULL, DAVID R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$451,800
PID
41974
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$403,800$48,000$451,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKULL, DAVID R
Co-Owner
Address
14 SUNNYSIDE DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1382-0706
Sale Date10/23/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KULL, DAVID R; KULL, LISA A$0 1382-070610/23/1986
KULL, D R & L A$0 1277-063108/03/1979
KULL, D R$0 1238-054404/29/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)3
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,270 2,270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,950 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 864 0
SLBR-SLAB 588 0
   5,672 2,270

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone720.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete45.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone32.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame32.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboFFrame480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,155$13,125$81,280
2024$68,155$13,125$81,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps