1571 FAIR RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1571 FAIR RD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0089/ 002/
Control#
00041986
Owner
WARD, WILLIAM B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$359,100
PID
41986
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,900$39,200$359,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, WILLIAM B
Co-Owner
Address
1571 FAIR RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2292-0343
Sale Date02/07/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WARD, BRIDGET R; WARD, WILLIAM B$1 2292-034302/07/2008
WARD, WILLIAM B$103,000 0607-028104/30/1999
MADDEN DARYL & ELLEN$105,000 1483-017706/26/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 950 950
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 950 950
DCKR-DECK 96 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 336 0
   2,848 1,900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,120$12,500$56,620
2024$44,120$12,500$56,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps