49 WOODS CREEK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
49 WOODS CREEK DR
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0089/ 007/
Control#
00041991
Owner
WHITEASH, CATHERINE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$313,900
PID
41991
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,700$53,200$313,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITEASH, CATHERINE A
Co-Owner
Address
49 WOODS CREEK DRIVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2450-1716
Sale Date10/11/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHITEASH, CATHERINE A$1 2450-171610/11/2012
WHITEASH, BRIAN D; WHITEASH, CATHERINE A$1 1364-000111/09/2001
WHITEASH BRIAN$85,000 1611-017706/22/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,602
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 552 552
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 460 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   2,434 1,602

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood55.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,170$12,625$42,795
2024$30,170$12,625$42,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps