25 WOODS CREEK DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
25 WOODS CREEK DRIVE
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0089/ 008/
Control#
00041992
Owner
HOWELL, STEVEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$330,400
PID
41992
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,200$39,200$330,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWELL, STEVEN M
Co-Owner
Address
25 WOODS CREEK DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$83,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1404-0187
Sale Date12/17/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOWELL, ROBYN L; HOWELL, STEVEN M$83,000 1404-018712/17/2001
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSN$1 1232-000106/15/2001
TODD WILLIS & KIMMEL DAWN M$88,800 1612-027706/22/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,188 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   2,748 1,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,585$12,500$44,085
2024$31,585$12,500$44,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps