370 SUMMER HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
370 SUMMER HILL ROAD
Tax Map
34/ 13/ 0092/ 009/
Control#
00042005
Owner
KEGERREIS, DEAN L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$98,900
PID
42005
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,100$31,800$98,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKEGERREIS, DEAN L
Co-Owner
Address
6891 OLD RTE 22
BETHEL, PA 19507
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2801-1599
Sale Date12/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEGERREIS, DEAN L; KEGERREIS, MARY$70,000 2801-159912/15/2022
IMSCHWEILER, DALE; IMSCHWEILER, JANE$20,000 2783-139307/13/2022
SERAFINO, DALE S$42,000 1539-015902/02/1994
JOY, JR R R & C A$0 1397-058809/21/1987
STOTT, G W & D A$0 1360-079006/20/1985
WILSON, H C & D$0 1242-046907/19/1977
WILSON, H C & D$0 1227-076408/09/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE
Govern BaseRate34A-13
Econ Dep Adj400
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
DCKR-DECK 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   1,028 840

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3401 - Wayne - Moyer
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
Srnghs42 Srnghouse (Spring House)BLBlock49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,270$12,500$19,770
2024$7,270$12,500$19,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps